Total Fatal Shooting Date of Incident Name of Deceased Location of Incident Related State Agent
1 01-Jan Sylvester McLeish  Comfort District, Clarendon  JCF
2 02-Jan Brandon Campbell  Crescent Road, Kingston 7  JCF
3 06-Jan  

Dave Whyte

West Albion, St. Thomas  JCF
4,5  10-Jan Cabrini Rose

Kirkland Gowe

Parry Town, Ocho Rios, St.Ann JCF
6 10-Jan  Jerome Williams Mannings Hill Road  JCF
7 11-Jan  David McLean Gully Road, Boscobel, St. Mary  JCF
8 11-Jan  Jermaine James Windsor, St. Ann  JCF
9 20-Jan  Andel Lindsay East Street, Old Harbour, St. Catherine JCF
10 22-Jan  Milton Ellis Ellerslie Pen, Spanish Town, St. Catherine JCF
11 25-Jan  Damane D. Doyle  Jones Avenue, St. Catherine  JCF
12  25-Jan  Richard Bowlar  Payne Avenue, Kingston 11  JCF
13 27-Jan  Santana Stafford  August Town, Kingston    JCF
 14  29-Jan  Quincy Frater  Pineapple District, St. Ann  JCF
 15  29-Jan  Clive Robinson  St. Elizabeth  JDF & JCF
16  07-Feb  Davian Clarke New Town,Cousins Cove, Hanover  JCF
17  09-Feb  Wesley Knight Marlie Mount, Old Harbour, St. Catherine  JCF
18  13-Feb  Nicholas Atkinson  Riverly, Spanish Town, St. Catherine  JCF
19  14-Feb  Jermaine Sterling  Horizon Park, St. Catherine  JCF
20  19-Feb  Nico Walters  Water Lane, Farm, Clarendon  JCF
21,22  20-Feb  male u/k                                 Keith Grant  Lewis Street, Sav-la-mar, Westmoreland  JCF-OD
23  23-Feb  Romain Brown  Golden Spring, St. Andrew  JCF
24  24-Feb  Reshane Oliver  Point Hill, St. Catherine  JCF
25  25-Feb  Alecia McLaughlin Baker’s Street, Admiral Town, Kingston 12 JCF
26  03-Mar  Errol Cunningham  Sav-la-mar, Westmoreland   JCF
27 & 28  05-Mar  O’Neil Johnson                     Ricardo Stewart  Spanish Town Bypass, St. Catherine  JCF
29  14-Mar  Junior Nigel Tulloch  Dela Vega City, Spanish Town, St. Catherine  JCF
30  17-Mar  Glastone Christian  Beckford Street, Kingston  JCF
31  17-Mar  Omar Brooks  Sunlight Street, Kingston 13  JCF
32-34  30-Mar  Lloyd Frederick Dawkins

Kemroy Brown

male u/k

 Sunderland, St. James  JCF
35  03-Apr  Desmond Tomlinson  Delveland Main Road, Little London, Westmoreland  JCF
36, 37  05-Apr  Gawayne Muir

Nicholson Scarlett

 Kew Main Road, Hanover  JCF
38  07-Apr  Delroy Brissett  Hope Bay, Portland  JCF
39,40  13-Apr  Dian Hepburn

Trophilous WALKER

 Temple Hall, Stony Hill  JCF
41,42  14-Apr  Ryan Peterkin

Delroy Robinson

 Tate Hill, Berkshire, Westmoreland  JCF
43  15-Apr  male u/k  Crusher’s Heights, Harbour View  JCF
44  20-Apr  Emile D. Graham  Gregory Park, St.Catherine  JCF
45  20-Apr  Dwight Carthy  McDonald Lane, Darliston, Westmoreland  JCF
46  21-Apr  Andre Mason  Farham Road, Kingston  JCF
47  23-Apr  Ian Stephenson  Banton Town, Junction,

St. Elizabeth

 JCF
48  25-Apr  Ricardo Robinson  Glenn Road, Kingston 8  JCF
49  27-Apr  Navado Sterling  Berwick Road, Kingston  JCF
50  28-Apr  Samuda Daley  Lionel Town Main Road, Clarendon  JCF
51  28-Apr  Nico Samuels  Coral Gardens, St. James  JCF & JDF
52,53  04-May  Omar Pennicott

Elvis Swaby

Nineteen Miles, Clarendon  JCF
54,55  05-May  Kaderi Hamilton

Shavaughn Gordon

 Islington, St. Mary  JCF
 56  06-May  Gregory McLeod  Trench Town, Kingston  JCF
57  09-May  Omar Stephens  Somerton, St. James  JCF
58  12-May  Robin Thompson  Tulip Lane, Kingston  JCF
59  12-May  Shem Beck  Whitehall, Negril, Westmoreland JCF
60 23-May  Jermaine Jones Whithorn, Westmoreland JCF
61 26-May  Damion Vernon Fleet Street, Kingston JCF
62,63,64,65 01-Jun  Jabari Clarke           Jerome Noble         Damian Daley       Shauille Brown Cressor Lane, Braeton, St. Catherine JCF
66 01-Jun  Jason Pinnock Steer Town, St. Ann JCF
67 03-Jun  Winston Grant Clydesdale, Alexandria, St. Ann JCF
68 06-Jun  Demar Montique West Waterford, St. Catherine JCF
69 10-Jun  Devon Evans South Plum Lane, Olympic Gardens, Kingston JCF
70 12-Jun  Cee-Jay Morris Lodge Lane, Annotto Bay, St. Mary JCF
71 14-Jun  Garfield McTaggart Roaring River, Steer Town, St.Ann JCF
72 18-Jun  Michael McPherson Water Lane, Kingston JCF
73 22-Jun  James Brown Negril, Westmoreland JCF
74,75,76 24-Jun  Andrew Davis           Rohan Keys               Kemar Robinson Marking Stone, Annotto Bay, St. Mary JCF
77 29-Jun Cleveland Baxter Bucks Common, Clarendon JCF
78 02-Jul Shay Williams Standpipe, Kingston 6 JCF
79,80 07-Jul Sharcardo Malcolm Devoaughn Colman Irwin Heights, St. James JCF
81 18-Jul Christopher Willocks Bismark Pathway, Seaview Gardens JCF
82 22-Jul Delgado Heslop Victoria Avenue, Kingston JCF-OD
83 25-Jul male u/k Chalmers Avenue, Kingston 10 JCF-OD
84 27-Jul Richard Reid Monticello, Spanish Town, St. Catherine JCF-OD
85,86 29-Jul males u/k * 2 Farmer’s Cross, Clarendon JCF
87 29-Jul Andrew Fletcher Orion Avenue, Harbour View, Kingston 12 JCF
88 31-Jul Keron Watson Cascade, Hanover JCF
89 1-Aug Morris Henry Highgate, St. Mary JCF
90 2-Aug Omar Mahoney York Avenue, Kingston 11 JCF
91,92 2-Aug Dwayne Craig                male u/k Dampie District, Clarendon JCF
93 3-Aug Jeremy Thomas Waterworks, Frankfield, Clarendon JCF
94 3-Aug Steve Larmond Orange Street JCF
95 5-Aug Paul Gayle Cumberland, Portmore, St. Catherine JCF
96 10-Aug Anthony Chen Tavares Gardens, Kingston 11 JCF
97 18-Aug Wayne Josephs Park Lane, off Red Hills Road JCF
98 22-Aug Donovan Roache Darliston, Westmoreland JCF
99 24-Aug Kirkland Coverly Market Street, Ocho Rios, St. Ann JCF
100 31-Aug Kemar Brown vicinity of Maxfield Ave & Sunlight Street JCF
101 01-Sep Tio Heath Oakland Road, Kingston 13 JCF
102,103 05-Sep Donrick Campbell

Owen Jenkins

Chelsea, Irwin, St. James JCF
104 05-Sep Navardo Ford Bucks Common, Clarendon JCF-OD
105 10-Sep Cacey Lake 86 Lane, Kingston JCF
106 13-Sep Daniel Barrett Paradise Street, Kingston 2 JCF
107 13-Sep Ryan Foster Brae Street, Kingston JCF
108 14-Sep Wilberforce Mattis Hamilton Garden, St. Catherine JCF
109 20-Sep Andrew Perrier Martha Brae, Trelawny JCF-OD
110 25-Sep male u/k Calladium Crescent, Kingston 11
111 27-Sep See I Williams Hanover JCF
112 27-Sep Romeo Fearon Friendship District, Westmoreland JCF
113 2-Oct Odaine Gordon Cousins Cover, Hanover JCF
114 9-Oct Albert Smith East Street, Kingston JCF
115 16-Oct Calvin Eubanks Reckford District, Clarendon JCF
116 17-Oct Garth Thomas Kitson Town, St. Catherine JCF
117 18-Oct Michael Caldwell Tower Ave/ Phillip Ave, Kingston JCF
118 18-Oct Renardo Powell Marescaux Road, Kingston JCF
119,120,121 22-Oct Adrian Walker

Robert Miller

Male u/k

Friendship District, Trelawny JCF
122 22-Oct Romario Wright Caymanas Gardens, St. Catherine JCF