Total Fatal Shooting Date of Incident Name of Deceased Location of Incident Related State Agent
1 01-Jan Sylvester McLeish  Comfort District, Clarendon  JCF
2 02-Jan Brandon Campbell  Crescent Road, Kingston 7  JCF
3 06-Jan  

Dave Whyte

West Albion, St. Thomas  JCF
4,5  10-Jan Cabrini Rose

Kirkland Gowe

Parry Town, Ocho Rios, St.Ann JCF
6 10-Jan  Jerome Williams Mannings Hill Road  JCF
7 11-Jan  David McLean Gully Road, Boscobel, St. Mary  JCF
8 11-Jan  Jermaine James Windsor, St. Ann  JCF
9 20-Jan  Andel Lindsay East Street, Old Harbour, St. Catherine JCF
10 22-Jan  Milton Ellis Ellerslie Pen, Spanish Town, St. Catherine JCF
11 25-Jan  Damane D. Doyle  Jones Avenue, St. Catherine  JCF
12  25-Jan  Richard Bowlar  Payne Avenue, Kingston 11  JCF
13 27-Jan  Santana Strafford  August Town, Kingston    JCF
 14  29-Jan  Quincy Frater  Pineapple District, St. Ann  JCF
 15  29-Jan  Clive Robinson  St. Elizabeth  JDF & JCF
16  07-Feb  Davian Clarke New Town,Cousins Cove, Hanover  JCF
17  09-Feb  Wesley Knight Marlie Mount, Old Harbour, St. Catherine  JCF
18  13-Feb  Nicholas Atkinson  Riverly, Spanish Town, St. Catherine  JCF
19  14-Feb  Jermaine Sterling  Horizon Park, St. Catherine  JCF
20  19-Feb  Nico Walters  Water Lane, Farm, Clarendon  JCF
21,22  20-Feb  male u/k                                Keith Grant  Lewis Street, Sav-la-mar, Westmoreland  JCF-OD
23  23-Feb  Romain Brown  Golden Spring, St. Andrew  JCF
24  24-Feb  Reshane Oliver  Point Hill, St. Catherine  JCF
25  25-Feb  Alecia McLaughlin Baker’s Street, Admiral Town, Kingston 12 JCF
26  03-Mar  Errol Cunningham  Sav-la-mar, Westmoreland   JCF
27 & 28  05-Mar  O’Neil Johnson                     Ricardo Stewart  Spanish Town Bypass, St. Catherine  JCF
29  14-Mar  Nigel Tulloch  Dela Vega City, Spanish Town, St. Catherine  JCF
30  17-Mar  Glastone Christian  Beckford Street, Kingston  JCF
31  17-Mar  Omar Brooks  Sunlight Street, Kingston 13  JCF
32-34  30-Mar  Frederick Dawkins

Kemroy Brown

male u/k

 Sunderland, St. James  JCF
35  03-Apr  Desmond Tomlinson  Delveland Main Road, Little London, Westmoreland  JCF
36, 37  05-Apr  Gawayne Muir

Nicholson Scarlett

 Kew Main Road, Hanover  JCF
38  07-Apr  Delroy Brissett  Hope Bay, Portland  JCF
39  13-Apr  Dian Hepburn  Temple Hall, Stony Hill  JCF
40,41  14-Apr  Ryan Peterkin

Delroy Robinson

 Tate Hill, Berkshire, Westmoreland  JCF
42  15-Apr  male u/k  Crusher’s Heights, Harbour View  JCF
43  20-Apr  Emile D. Graham  Gregory Park, St.Catherine  JCF
44  20-Apr  Dwight Carthy  McDonald Lane, Darliston, Westmoreland  JCF
45  21-Apr  Andre Mason  Farham Road, Kingston  JCF
46  23-Apr  Ian Stephenson  Banton Town, Junction,

St. Elizabeth

 JCF
47  25-Apr  male u/k  Glenn Road, Kingston 8  JCF
48  27-Apr  Navado Sterling  Berwick Road, Kingston  JCF
49  28-Apr  Samuda Daley  Lionel Town Main Road, Clarendon  JCF
50  28-Apr  Nico Samuels  Coral Gardens, St. James  JCF & JDF
51,52  04-May Omar Penicott

Elvis Swaby

Nineteen Miles, Clarendon  JCF
53,54  05-May Kaderi Harrison

male u/k

  Islington, St. Mary  JCF
 55  06-May  Gregory McLeod  Trench Town, Kingston  JCF
56  09-May Omar Stephens  Somerton, St. James  JCF
57  12-May  Robin Thompson  Tulip Lane, Kingston  JCF
58  12-May  Shem Beck  Whitehall, Negril, Westmoreland JCF
59 23-May Jermaine Jones Whithorn, Westmoreland JCF
60 26-May Damion Vernon Fleet Street, Kingston JCF
61,62,63,64 01-Jun Jabari Clarke,          Jerome Noble,        Damian Daley,       Shauille Brown Cressor Lane, Braeton, St. Catherine JCF
65 01-Jun Jason Pinnock Steer Town, St. Ann JCF
66 03-Jun Winston Grant Clydesdale, Alexandria, St. Ann JCF
67 06-Jun Demar Montique West Waterford, St. Catherine JCF
68 10-Jun Devon Evans South Plum Lane, Olympic Gardens, Kingston JCF
69 12-Jun Cee-Jay Morris Lodge Lane, Annotto Bay, St. Mary JCF